PMP Exam Fee Discount Activity:Hot! PMI Website Use the Promo Code ‘ SQPMPDISCCurrent’ to save $81 on Exam Fee Payment!

This Week PMI website announces the exam fee discount. I think it is a good chance to take the PMI related exam. The time of the exam fee discount is limited!  if you want to get the best discount, and you have better join!

The following is the new 2021 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam demos that cover all exam answers and questions! you can test yourself!

Why Choosing our CCIE/CCNP Exam Dumps!

100% Passing RateTimely Updated Exam DumpsCompletely Coverage of Real ExamReal Simulated Exam Environment24h Professional Tutors InstructionHigh-score Passing GuaranteeLatest Passing Report FeedbackProfessional Service Team

Get our 100% Pass & Stable CCIE/CCNP Exam Dumps!

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit:


Which task completes the configuration?
A. Specify the maximum number of prefixes that R1 receives from neighbor 192.168.1.2.
B. Specify the source interface in the neighbor statement.
C. Specify the activate neighbor 192.168.1.2 under the IPv4 address family.
D. Specify the local-as value in the neighbor statement.
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit:


Router 1 is missing the route for the router 2 loopback 0. What should the engineering change to fix the problem?
A. the area numbers on Router 1 and Router 2 to be similar
B. the wildcard mask network statement in OSPF of Router 2
C. Router 1 to be an ABR
D. the hello timers on Router 1 and Router 2 to be different
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the role of NSO?
A.It automates the deployment of access points with its built-in wireless LAN controller.
B. It manages WAN infrastructure using a virtual switch.
C. It provides full lifecycle management of a device.
D. It resides on a hypervisor that runs the Windows OS.
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which utility must be used to locate MPLS faults?
A. QoS
B. MPLS LSP ping
C. MPLStraceroute
D. EEM
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What does DWDM use to combine multiple optical signals?
A. frequency
B. IP protocols
C. time slots
D. wavelength
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit:


An engineer is implementing Auto-RP and reviewing the configuration of the PE-A. Which configuration permits Auto-RP messages to be forwarded over this interface?
A. PE-A(config-if)#ip PIM sparse-mode
B. PE-A(config-if)#no ip pim bsr-border
C. PE-A(config-if)#ip igmp version 3
D. PE-A(config-if)#ip pim sparse-dense-mode
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which protocol does a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel use to maintain paths within the core?
A. RSVP
B. VTP
C. STP
D. RPF
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit:


What reestablishes the OSPF neighbor relationship between Router 1 and Router 2?

A. authentication is added to the configuration
B. correct wildcard mask is used on Router 2
C. OSPF process IDs match
D. hello intervals match
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Router 4 is added to the network and must be in the same area as router 1. Which NET should the engineer assign?
A. 49.0001.0000.0000.0004.00
B. 49.0111.0000.0000.0001.00
C. 49.0011.0000.0000.0003.00
D. 49.0011.0000.0000.0002.00
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What causes multicast traffic to permanently stay on the shared tree and not switch to the source tree?
A. The SPT threshold is set to infinity.
B. The RP IP address is configured incorrectly.
C. The RP announcements are being filtered.
D. SSM range is being used.
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the primary benefit of IPoATM or MPLS over ATM backbone service provider networks?
A. dedicated circuits
B. variable-length packets
C. isochronous system
D. fixed-length cells
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
How does model-driven telemetry use YANG?
A. to reset network devices that malfunction
B. to set informs and traps on clients to report back to a centralized server
C. to subscribe to data that is streamed from a device
D. to poll network devices on a 30-minute interval
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which OoS model allows hosts to report their OoS needs to the network?
A. DiffServ
B. CB-WFQ
C. IntServ
D. MQC
Answer: B

About our

our, founded in 2013, concentrates on IT Certification training, included Cisco exam, PMP exam AWS exam, CISSP exam, RedHat Linux exam, and other IT exams. Over 8 years, our helped tens of thousands of candidates achieve their Cisco CCNA, CCNP, CCIE, PMP, CISSP, AWS certification, conveying numerous IT employees to Fortune 500 companies.

Although no system is ever 100 percent protected, the ability for differentiating between typical network traffic as well as potentially harmful malware is considered crucial and provides the focus of this associate-level certification path. Also, if you wish to acquire this certification, you should gain the CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps, which are being offered at the ITCertDumps.

Comments

Leave a comment