our updates the new 2021 CCIE /CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam demos for all candidates! we have various exam answers and questions that cover all real exams! we have helped millions of candidates get their certificate! our is a trusted IT training institute in the world! if you have any questions, and you can contact us directly!

Top 8 Benefits of Choosing CCNP  Exam Dumps!

• 100% Real Exam Answers and Questions
• 100% Pass Guarantee
• Real Simulated Exam Environment
• Free Update for Dump Stability
• our Dumps  with Highest Accuracy

• 7/24 Technical Support
• Professional Tutors Teams

Get 100% Real our CCNP Exam Practice Tests!

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is configuring Cisco Jabber 12.8 to work with Cisco UCM and Cisco IM and Presence 12.5 using an encrypted SIP profile. Which record should be configured for Jabber to work when logging into the corporate network with the domain “domain.com”?
A. DNS SRV query _sip._tcp.domain.com
B. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tls.domain.com
C. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tcp.domain.com
D. DNS SRV query _sip._tls.domain.com
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which SAML component defines the content of data transferred from an IdP to a service provider?
A. protocol
B. assertion
C. binding
D. profiles
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
The persistent chat feature is configured in a Cisco Jabber deployment that is running Cisco Unified IM and Presence 11.5 SU6 Desktop clients are working but mobile clients are not displaying persistent chats. Which configuration Is necessary to enable the Jabber persistent chat feature on mobile devices?
A. while logged into IM and Presence server Administration, go to ‘Messaging’, then Settings”, and check the checkbox for the ‘Enable persistent chat for mobile” field
B.add the <Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled>false</Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration file that is used by all Jabber devices
C. add the <Persistent_Chat_Enable>true</Persistent_Chat_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration rule that is used by mobile devices
D. add “Enable_Persistent_Chat” in the “Cisco Support Field’ on the Jabber for mobile device configuration page on Cisco UCM
Answer: B

CCNP-300-810-CLICA-Dumps

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator is configuring digital networking between Cisco Unity Connection clusters. What are the two requirements for the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. IP address/FODN of LDAP server
B. IP address/FQDN of Cisco UCM servers
C. system administrator credentials
D. IP address/FODN of the Cisco Unity Connection servers
E. end-user credentials
Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which component of SAML SSO defines the transport mechanism that is used to deliver the SAML messages between entities?
A. profiles
B. metadata
C. assertions
D. bindings
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection. The administrator must ensure that internal extensions are restricted so that callers must go through the company operator to reach employees, and so that callers hear an error message if they attempt to dial extensions directly. Which setting is configured to accomplish this task?
A. Transfer Rules
B.Caller Input
C.Greetings
D. Message Settings
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement describes the role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco UAC?
A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco UCM and receive calls.
B.The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices.
C. The AXL communications are required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UAC versions match.
D. The AXL communications are required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UCM versions match.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
In Digital Network Cisco Unity Connection clusters, each site transmits and receives messages for the recipients based on which protocol?
A. IMAP
B. SMTP
C.SIP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Users report that they are unable to check voicemail. and an engineer discovers that the voicemail system is not routing calls between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco UCM via SCCP. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Verify registration of the CTI ports.
B. Verify OPTIONS Ping in the SIP trunk profile.
C. Verify voicemail SIP trunk in the route list.
D. Verify Calling Search Space in the Directory Number setting.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which SAML 2.0 profile is supported by Cisco UCM, Cisco Unified IM and Presence, and Unity Connection version 10.x and above?
A. single logout
B. web browser SSO
C.name identifier management
D.identity provider discovery
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which SSO authentication method requires no action from the user when the session token times out?
A. web form
B. smart card
C. external database
D. local authentication
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer is configuring a remote Cisco IM and Presence Service and needs to ensure that users can communicate across clusters in the same domain and receive presence status. Which protocol should be used to accomplish this task?
A. XMPP
B. DNS
C. LDAP
D. AXL/SOAP
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is configuring auto-attendant with basic IVR applications on Cisco Unity Express and needs to ensure that a specific telephone number initiates the application. Which setting should be configured to accomplish this task?
A. trigger
B. call control group
C. script
D.prompt
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An organization has two Cisco IM and Presence clusters: one in the Americas and one in EMEAR. Both clusters connect via an intercluster peer. Each Cisco IM and Presence cluster has four nodes logically divided into two subclusters with high availability enabled with its local peers. When the Cisco IM and Presence publisher node in the Americas fails, to where are the users failed over?
A.Cisco IM and Presence publisher in EMEAR. in the different logical group.
B.Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the different logical groups.
C.Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in EMEAR. in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher.
D.Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher.
Answer: D

We would be discussing the ways for clearing. I would suggest you focus on the below-mentioned resources and also check out the CCNP 300-810 CLICA Dumps offered at the ITCertDumps, they are the best when it comes to Certifications Vendor.

Comments

Leave a comment