our latest updates the Cisco CCNP 300-435 ENAUTO and CCNP 300-630 DCACIA certified exam demos for all candidates. we timely all exam answers and questions, which helped you know the latest exam info so as to pass the exam on the first attempt! Besides, we have IT experts to help you resolve all problems!

Top 8 Benefits of Choosing our CCNP Dumps!

• 100% real exam answers and questions• Real Simulated Exam Environment• our Dumps  with highest accuracy
• Professional Tutors Teams

Get 100% Real CCNP Exam Answers and Questions!

Hurry to test yourself and know the latest exam questions!

Part1: CCNP 300-435 ENAUTO Free Demos

QUESTION 1
What are the two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)

A.They can be used only on network devices.
B.They uses only UDP for communications.
C.Parameters can be passed to the calls.
D.They must use SSL/TLS.
E.They call a single function or service.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.)

A.Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git.
B.Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python.
C.Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment.
D.Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes.
E.Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies.

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
What are the two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.)

A.Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots.
B.All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks.
C.It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system.
D.Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself.
E.It does not require any modules of the software except SSH to be loaded on the network device.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.)

A.control plane and data plane are tightly coupled
B.build upon a robust software stack
C.requires devise by device-level configurations
D.automated through expressed intent to a software controller
E.requires significant physical hardware resources

Correct Answer: BD

CCNP-300-435-Dumps

QUESTION 5
What are the two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)

A.They can be used only with certain programming languages.
B.They makes your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.
C.They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.
D.They blocks until a response is returned from the servers.

E.They does not block while waiting for the API to be processed.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?

A.Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and standards bodies, such as the IETF.
B.Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.
C.OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate into features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.
D.Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate into features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true for Cisco IOS XE Software?

A.RESTCONF supports JSON and XML and NETCONF supports XML.
B.RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
C.RESTCONF and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
D.RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
The automation engineer must replace device configuration using RESTCONF. How is this configured using the Python library Requests?

A.delete()
B.post()
C.put()
D.patch()

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose two.)

A.The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
B.It uses UDP rather than TCP.
C.You can precisely define data subscriptions.
D.It scales better than SNMP.
E.It is supported on more devices than SNMP.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which tag is required when establishing a YANG-push subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

A.<yp:period>
B.<yp:subscription-result>
C.<yp:subscription-id>
D.<yp:xpath-filter>

Correct Answer: D

Part2: CCNP 300-630 DCACIA Free Demos

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of the Forwarding Tag (FTAG) in Cisco ACI?

A.FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the VXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the desired policy
B.FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the VXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the desired policy
C.FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance unicast traffic.
D.FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance multidestination traffic

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Cisco ACI fabric is migrated from network-centric mode to application-centric model. What is possible in an application-centric design?

A.migration of bare metal servers to virtual machines
B.Cisco ACI VMM integration with hypervisors
C.creation of additional EPGs under one bridge domain
D.remapping of VLAN pools

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which approach does Cisco ACI use to achieve multi-destination packet forwarding between leaf switches in the same fabric?

A.Map VXLAN to PIM-DM protocol.
B.Map VXLAN VNI to the multicast group.
C.Map VXLAN VTEP to the multicast group.
D.Map VXLAN to PIM-SM protocol.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How is broadcast forwarded in Cisco ACI Multi-Pod after ARP flooding is enabled?

A.Within a pod, the ingress leaf switch floods the broadcast frame on all fabric ports.
B.Ingress replication is used on the spines to forward broadcast frames in the IPN infrastructure.
C.For the specific bridge domain, all spines forward the broadcast frames to IPN routers.
D.Broadcast frames are forwarded inside the pod and across the IPN using the multicast address that is associated with the bridge domain.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the use of the Overlay Multicast TEP in Cisco ACI Multi-Site communication?

A.to send and receive unicast VXLAN data plane traffic
B.to perform headend replication
C.to establish MP-BGP adjacencies with remote spines
D.to act as the source IP for BUM traffic

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
In a Cisco ACL Multi-Site fabric, the Inter-Site BUM Traffic Allow option is enabled in a specific stretched bridge domain. What is used to forward BUM traffic to all endpoints in the same broadcast domain?

A.ingress replication on the spines in the source site
B.egress replication on the source leaf switches
C.ingress replication on the spines in the destination site
D.egress replication on the destination leaf switches

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A cloud provider must make a par of firewalls available to all tenants. Each tenant defines its own service graph. Where should the Layer 4 to Layer 7 service be configured to accomplish this goal?
A.common tenant
B.management tenant
C.user tenant
D.infrastructure tenant

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which action should be taken in Cisco ACI to reassign a unique globally scoped pcTag to an EPG that provides a global contract?

A.Configure subnets that are private to VRF.
B.Configure subnets that are shared between VRFs.
C.Configure subnets that are treated as virtual lP
D.Configure subnets that advertise externally

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is a characteristic of a stretched bridge domain solution between Cisco ACI sites with Layer 2 flood disabled?

A.The application profile that is associated with the bridge domain has local significance in each site.
B.IP mobility is ensured between sites for disaster recovery.
C.Headend replication is used for BUM traffic between sites.
D.The tenant and VRF that are associated with the bridge domain have local significance in each site.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
An organization expands a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod from two to six pods and must ensure that the control plane scales. What should be configured in the IPN to ensure that BUM traffic is forwarded efficiently across the IPN?

A.MSDP
B.MP-BGP
C.BIDIR-PIM
D.spine headend replication

Correct Answer: A

Note: want to know more exam information, and you can follow us on social media!

Facebook: ourCLUB

Twitter: ourCLUB

Linkedin: ourCLUB

We would be discussing the ways for clearing. I would suggest you focus on the below-mentioned resources and also check out the CCNP 300-435 Dumps offered at the EveDumps, they are the best when it comes to Certifications Vendor.

Comments

Leave a comment