our CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps updates! our has accurate solutions and a 100% Pass rate guarantee! you can download free exam demos to test yourself! our has a huge sale Now. All Cisco CCNA, CCNP, CCIE LAB, PMP, ACP, RMP, Rgmp, AWS, Microsoft, CISA, CISM exam dumps are the lowest price! Don’t miss the best chance to pass the exam and save money.

Top 8 Benefits of Choosing CCNA Exam Dumps!

• 100% Real Exam Answers and Questions
• 100% Pass Guarantee
• Real Simulated Exam Environment
• Free Update for Dump Stability
• our Dumps with Highest Accuracy• 7/24 Technical Support
• Professional Tutors Teams

Get 100% Real our CCNA Exam Practice Tests!

NEW QUESTION 1
What facilitates a Telnet connection between devices by entering the device name?
A. SNMP
B. DNS lookup
C. Syslog
D. NTP
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Where does the configuration reside when a helper address Is configured to support DHCP?
A. on the router closest to the server
B. on the router closest to the client
C. on every router along the path
D. on the switch trunk interface
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of traffic shaping?
A. to mitigate delays over slow links
B. to provide fair queuing for buffered flows
C. to limit the bandwidth that a flow can use to
D. be a marking mechanism that identifies different flows
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is a practice that protects a network from VLAN hopping attacks?
A. Enable dynamic ARP inspection.
B. Configure an ACL to prevent traffic from changing VLANs.
C. Change native VLAN to an unused VLAN ID.
D. Implement port security on internet-facing VLANs.
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which configuration management mechanism uses TCP port 22 by default when communicating with managed nodes?
A. Ansible
B. Python
C. Puppet
D. Chef
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the two functions of a Layer 2 switch? (Choose two.)
A. acts as a central point for association and authentication servers
B. selects the best route between networks on a WAN
C. moves packets within a VLAN
D. moves packets between different VLANs
E. makes forwarding decisions based on the MAC address of a packet
Answer: AE

Cisco-CCNA-200-301-Dumps

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a recommended approach to avoid co-channel congestion while installing access points that use the 2.4 GHz frequency?
A. different non-overlapping channels
B. different overlapping channels
C. one overlapping channel
D. one nonoverlapping channel
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the two functions of a server on a network? (Choose two.)
A. achieves redundancy by exclusively using virtual server clustering
B. runs applications that send and retrieve data for workstations that make requests
C. handles requests from multiple workstations at the same time
D. runs the same operating system in order to communicate with other servers
E. housed solely in a data center that is dedicated to a single client
Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which state does the switch port move to when PortFast is enabled?
A. forwarding
B. listening
C. blocking
D. learning
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
In software-defined architectures, which plane is distributed and responsible for traffic forwarding?
A. management plane
B. control plane
C. policy plane
D. data plane
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer requires a scratch interface to actively attempt to establish a trunk link with a neighbor switch. What command must be configured?
A.switchport mode trunk
B. switchport mode dynamic desirable
C. switchport mode dynamic auto
D. switchport nonegotiate
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which protocol prompts the Wireless LAN Controller to generate its own local web administration SSL certificate for GUI access?
A. HTTPS
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. HTTP
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two recommendations for protecting network ports from being exploited when located in an office space outside of an IT closet? (Choose two.)
A. configure static ARP entries
B. enable the PortFast feature on ports
C. implement port-based authentication
D. configure ports to a fixed speed
E. shut down unused ports
Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the primary function of a Layer 3 device?
A. to analyze traffic and drop unauthorized traffic from the Internet
B. to transmit wireless traffic between hosts
C. to pass traffic between different networks
D. forward traffic within the same broadcast domain
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which CRUD operation modifies an existing table or view?
A. read
B. create
C. replace
D. update
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is a DHCP client?
A.a workstation that requests a domain name associated with its IP address
B. a host that is configured to request an IP address automatically
C. a server that dynamically assigns IP addresses to hosts
D. a router that statically assigns IP addresses to hosts
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two functions are performed by the core layer in a three-tier architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Provide uninterrupted forwarding service.
B. Police traffic that is sent to the edge of the network.
C. Provide direct connectivity for end-user devices.
D. Ensure timely data transfer between layers.
E. Inspect packets for malicious activity.
Answer: DE

Although no system is ever 100 percent protected, the ability for differentiating between typical network traffic as well as potentially harmful malware is considered crucial and provides the focus of this associate-level certification path. Also, if you wish to acquire this certification, you should gain the Cisco CCNA 200-301 Dumps, which are being offered at the ITCertDumps.

Comments

Leave a comment