Test your knowledge of CCNP 300-410 and 300-415 exam topics with these 19 questions. This free practice quiz includes real CCNP 300-410 and 300-415 exam questions that you will face on the actual Cisco 300-410 and 300-415 exam. Take the CCNP 300-410 and 300-415 practice test on our exam dumps and study CCNP 300-410 and 300-415 exam questions anywhere, anytime. Do the quiz now!

300-410 practice test 

QUESTION 1

Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is correct?

A. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specified address without causing any impact.

B. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if loopback is configured.

C. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.

D. The MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator that is connected to the console does not see debug messages when remote users log in. Which action ensures that debug messages are displayed for remote logins?

A. Enter the terminal monitor exec command

B. Enter the aaa new-model configuration command.

C. Enter the logging console debugging configuration command.

D. Enter the transport input ssh configuration command.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Which command displays the IP routing table information that is associated with VRF-Lite?

A. show ip route vrf

B. show run vrf

C. show ip vrf

D. show ip protocols vrf

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which list defines the contents of an MPLS label?

A. 20-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack, 8-bit hop limit

B. 20-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack, 8-bit TTL

C. 32-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack, 8-bit TTL

D. 32-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack, 8-bit hop limit

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which command allows traffic to load balance in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN configuration?

A. multi-paths eibgp 2

B. multi-paths 2

C. maximum-paths 2

D. maximum-paths ibgp 2

Correct Answer: C

Cisco-300-410-Dumps

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/ mp_vpn_multipath.html#62184

QUESTION 6

What is a prerequisite for configuring BFD?

A. To use BFD with BGP, the timers 3 9 commands must first be configured in the BGP routing process.

B. Jumbo frame support must be configured on the router that is using BFD.

C. All routers in the path between two BFD endpoints must have BFD enabled

D. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on all participating BFD endpoints.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

What is the role of route distinguishers in an MPLS network?

A. Route distinguishers make a unique VPNv4 address across the MPLS network

B. Route distinguishers are used for label bindings.

C. Route distinguishers define which prefixes are imported and exported on the edge router.

D. Route distinguishers allow multiple instances of a routing table to coexist within the edge router.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

Route Distinguisher (RD) is added to each route to make it globally unique inside of MP-BGP.

QUESTION 8

Which configuration enables the VRF that is labeled “Inet” on FastEthernet0/0?

A. R1(config)#ip vrf Inet FastEthermet0/0

B. R1(config)#router OSPF 1 vrf Inet

R1(config-router)#ip vrf forwarding FastEthernet0/0

C. R1(config)# ip vrf Inet

R1(config-vrf)#ip vrf FastEthernet0/0

D. R1(config)# ip vrf Inet

R1(config-vrf)#interface FastEthernet0/0 R1(config-if)#ip vrf forwarding Inet

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about R1 is true?

A. RIP routes are redistributed to OSPF without any changes.

B. RIP learned routes are distributed to OSPF with a tag value of one.

C. R1 adds one to the metric for RIP learned routes before redistributing to OSPF.

D. OSPF redistributes RIP routes only if they have a tag of one.

Correct Answer: B

300-415 practice test 

QUESTION 1

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane does architecture facilitate the storage of certificates and configurations for network components?

A. vSmart

B. WAN Edge

C. vManage

D. vBond

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/system- overview.html

QUESTION 2

An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the certificates?

A. show control local-properties

B. show control summary

C. show certificate installed

D. show certificate status

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/sd-wan/214509-troubleshoot-control-connections.html

QUESTION 3

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN architecture oversees the overlay network’s control plane to establish, adjust, and maintain the connections that form the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A. APIC-EM

B. vSmart

C. vManage

D. vBond

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/migration-guide/cisco-sd-wan-migration- guide.pdf

QUESTION 4

Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric learned from vSmart via OMP?

A. show omp peers

B. show omp route

C. show omp sessions

D. show omp tlocs

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr- book_chapter_0100.html#wp1675287742

QUESTION 5

Which SD-WAN component is configured to enforce a policy to redirect branch-to-branch traffic toward a network service such as a firewall or IPS?

A. vBond

B. vSmart

C. WAN Edge

D. Firewall

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50 msec delay?

A. localized data

B. centralized control

C. localized control

D. centralized data

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/data- policies.html#c_Centralized_Data_Policy_12229.xml

QUESTION 7

At which layer does the application-aware firewall block applications on a WAN Edge?

A. 3

B. 5

C. 2

D. 7

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

A. centralized control and data plane

B. infrastructure as a service

C. management of SLA

D. centralized raid storage of data

E. distributed authentication policies

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9

Which two services are critical for zero-touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)

A. EMAIL

B. SNMP

C. AAA

D. DHCP

E. DNS

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after the WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?

A. Verify the device certificate

B. Enable the ZTP process

C. Set the device as valid

D. Send the list to controllers

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy- guide-2021jan.pdf

How to pass 300-410 and 300-415 with our dumps? 4 steps only.Advantages of our CCNP 300-410 and 300-415 exam 

100% real CCNP exam answers and questions

• Fewer problems with the highest accuracy

Although no system is ever 100 percent protected, the ability for differentiating between typical network traffic as well as potentially harmful malware is considered crucial and provides the focus of this associate-level certification path. Also, if you wish to acquire this certification, you should gain the Cisco 300-410 Dumps, which are being offered at the EveDumps.

Comments

Leave a comment