New 2021 Cisco CCNP 350-701SCOR dumps updates! our has accurate solutions and a 100% Pass rate guarantee! you can download free exam demos to test yourself! What’s More, our has a huge sale on Black Friday. All Cisco CCNA, CCNP, CCIE LAB, PMP, ACP, RMP, Rgmp, AWS, Microsoft, CISA, CISM exam dumps are the lowest price! Don’t miss the best chance to pass the exam and save money!

Top 8 Benefits of Choosing CCNP Exam Dumps!

• 100% Real Exam Answers and Questions
• 100% Pass Guarantee
• Real Simulated Exam Environment
• Free Update for Dump Stability
• our Dumps  with Highest Accuracy

• 7/24 Technical Support
• Professional Tutors Teams

Get 100% Real our CCNP Exam Practice Tests!

QUESTION 1
There are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.security settings
B.destination lists
C.application settings
D.content categories

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the primary difference between an Endpoint Protection Platform and an Endpoint Detection and Response?

A.EPP focuses on network security, and EDR focuses on-device security.
B.EDR focuses on prevention, and EPP focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses.
C.EPP focuses on prevention, and EDR focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses
D.EDR focuses on network security, and EPP focuses on-device security.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which SNMPv3 configuration must be used to support the strongest security possible?

A.asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth
asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 266 cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
B.asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth
asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv 3des cisc37172051 asa-host (config) #snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
C.asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv
asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 256 cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
D.asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv
asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv 3des cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

Correct Answer: C

Cisco-CCNP-350-701-Dumps

QUESTION 4
What must be integrated with the Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which allows the SOC to proactively automate responses to those threats?

A.Cisco Threat Grid
B.Cisco Stealthwatch
C.Cisco Umbrella
D.External Threat Feeds

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which feature within Cisco Umbrella allows for the ability to inspect secure HTTP traffic?

A.SSL Decryption
B.SafeSearch
C.Destination Lists
D.File Analysis

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which two application layer preprocessors are used by Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose two.)

A.packet decoder
B.SIP
C.inline normalization
D.SSL
E.Modbus

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
An engineer configured a new network identity in Cisco Umbrella but must verify that traffic is being routed through the Cisco Umbrella network. Which action tests the routing?

A.Enable the Intelligent Proxy to validate that traffic is being routed correctly.
B.Ensure that the client computers are pointing to the on-premises DNS servers.

C.Add the public IP address that the client computers are behind to a Core identity.
D.Browse to http://welcome.umbrella.com/ to validate that the new identity is working.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA and wants to control whether to accept or reject email messages to a recipient address. Which list contains the allowed recipient addresses?

A.HAT
B.BAT
C.SAT
D.RAT

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.ESA
B.NGFW
C.AMP
D.WSA

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two mechanisms are used to control phishing attacks? (Choose two.)

A.Use antispyware software.
B.Define security group memberships.
C.Revoke expired CRL of the websites.
D.Enable browser alerts for fraudulent websites.
E.Implement email filtering techniques.

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which two behavioral patterns characterize a ping of death attack? (Chose two.)

A.The attack is fragmented into groups of 8 octets before transmission.
B.The attack is fragmented into groups of 16 octets before transmission.
C.Short synchronized bursts of traffic are used to disrupt TCP connections.
D.Publicly accessible DNS servers are typically used to execute the attack.
E.Malformed packets are used to crash systems.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
An MDM provides two advantages to an organization with regards to device management? (Choose two.)

A.allowed application management
B.network device management
C.critical device management
D.asset inventory management
E.Active Directory group policy management

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two request methods of REST API are valid on the Cisco ASA Platform? (Choose two)

A.push
B.put
C.get
D.options
E.connect

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
Which two deployment model configurations are supported for Cisco FTDv in AWS? (Choose two.)

A.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and IPv6 configured
B.Cisco FTDv with two management interfaces and one traffic interface configured
C.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by a physical FMC appliance on-premises
D.Cisco FTDv with one management interface and two traffic interfaces configured
E.Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by an FMCv installed in AWS

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?

A.Traffic from the inside and DMZ networks is redirected
B.Traffic from the DMZ network is redirected
C.All TCP traffic is redirected.
D.Traffic from the inside network is redirected.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit Which command was used to display this output?

A.show dot1x interface gi1/0/12
B.show dot1x all
C.show dot1x
D.show dot1x all summary

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct protocol versions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right to enable AppDynamics to monitor an EC2 instance in Amazon Web

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 19
Drag and drop the Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System detectors from the left onto the correct definitions on the right

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the capabilities from the left onto the correct technologies on the right

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Note: our will update the free exam demos regularly, and you can follow ourDUMPS to test yourself! our offers 100% real exam answers and questions for all. if you need any exam demos, and you can click here to download!

The process of becoming a networker isn’t considered for the faint-hearted. It requires lots of hard work and nice and trustworthy Cisco CCNP 350-701 Dumps, like that offered at the ITCertDumps, to clear this grueling exam.

Comments

Leave a comment