AWS Solutions Architect – Associate SAA-C02 exam is the latest AWS exam, which has replaced the previous SAA-C01 certification exam. It validates the ability to demonstrate knowledge of how to architect and deploy secure and robust applications on AWS technologies. Take our free AWS SAA-C02 mock test to verify your knowledge and skills on AWS SAA-C02 Exam!

Get Real and Latest AWS SAA-C02 Practice Exams from our!

NO.1 A company has data stored in an on-premises data center that is used by several on-premises

applications. The company wants to maintain its existing application environment and be able to use

AWS services for data analytics and future visualizations.

Which storage service should a solutions architect recommend?

A. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)

B. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)

C. Amazon Redshift

D. AWS Storage Gateway for files

Answer: C

NO.2 A company built a food ordering application that captures user data and stores it for future analysis. The application’s static front end is deployed on an Amazon EC2 instance. The front-end application sends the requests to the backend application running on the separate EC2 instance. The backend application then stores the data in Amazon RDS. What should a solutions architect do to decouple the architecture and make it scalable.”

A. Use an EC2 instance to serve the front end and write requests to an Amazon SQS queue. Place the backend instance in an Auto Scaling group and scale based on the queue depth to process and store

the data in Amazon RDS

B. Use Amazon S3 to serve the front-end application, sending requests to Amazon EC2 to execute the backend application. The backend application will process and store the data in Amazon RDS

C. Use Amazon S3 to serve the front-end application and write requests to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic. Subscribe Amazon EC2 instances to the HTTP/HTTPS endpoint of the topic and process and store the data in Amazon RDS

D. Use Amazon S3 to serve the static front-end application and send requests to Amazon API Gateway, which writes the requests to an Amazon SQS queue. Place the backend instances in an Auto Scaling group and scale based on the queue depth to process and store the data in Amazon RDS

Answer: D

AWS-SAA-C02-Exam-Dumps

NO.3 A company wants to migrate its MySQL database from on-premises to AWS. The company recently experienced a database outage that significantly impacted the business. To ensure this does not happen again, the company wants a reliable database solution on AWS that minimizes data loss and stores every transaction on at least two nodes.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Create an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance with Multi-AZ functionality enabled to replicate the data synchronously

B. Create an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance and then create a read replica in a separate AWS Region that synchronously replicates the data.

C. Create an Amazon EC2 instance with a MySQL engine installed that triggers an AWS Lambda function to synchronously replicate the data to an Amazon RDS MySQL DB instance.

D. Create an Amazon RDS DB instance with synchronous replication to three nodes in three Availability Zones.

Answer: D

NO.4 A company has two applications it wants to migrate to AWS. Both applications process a broad set of files by accessing the same files at the same time. Both applications need to read the files with low latency. Which architecture should a solutions architect recommend for this situation?

A. Configure one memory-optimized Amazon EC2 instance to run both applications simultaneously.

Create an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Provisioned IOPS to store the data.

B. Configure two AWS Lambda functions to run the applications. Create an Amazon EC2 instance with

an instance store volume to store the data.

C. Configure two Amazon EC2 instances to run both applications. Configure Amazon Elastic File

System (Amazon EFS) with General Purpose performance mode and Bursting Throughput mode to

store the data.

D. Configure two AWS Lambda functions to run the applications. Create an Amazon EC2 instance

with an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume to store the data.

Answer: C

NO.5 A company has been storing analytics data in an Amazon RDS instance for the past few years. The company asked a solutions architect to find a solution that allows users to access this data using an API. The expectation is that the application will experience periods of inactivity but could receive bursts of traffic within seconds. Which solution should the solutions architect suggest?

A. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use AWS Elastic Beanstalk.

B. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use Amazon EC2 with Auto Scaling

C. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use Amazon ECS.

D. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use AWS Lambda functions

Answer: D

Check out Top 8 Highest-Paying IT Certifications in 2021

NO.6 A company has an application workflow that uses an AWS Lambda function to download and decrypt files from Amazon S3. These files are encrypted using the AWS Key Management Service Customer Master Keys (AWS KMS CMKs). A solutions architect needs to design a solution that will ensure the required permissions are set correctly.

Which combination of actions accomplishes this? (Select TWO.)

A. Grant the decrypt permission for the Lambda resource policy in the KMS key’s policy.

B. Grant the decrypt permission for the Lambda 1AM role in the KMS key’s policy

C. Create a new 1AM policy with the kms:decrypt permission and attach the policy to the Lambda

function

D. Create a new 1AM role with the kms decrypt permission and attach the execution role to the

Lambda function.

E. Attach the kms.decrypt permission to the Lambda function’s resource policy.

Answer: B, D

NO.7 A mobile gaming company runs application servers on Amazon EC2 instances. The servers receive updates from players every 15 minutes. The mobile game creates a JSON object of the progress made in the game since the last Update and sends the JSON object to an Application Load Balancer. As the mobile game is played, game updates are being lost. The company wants to create a durable way to get the updates in older.

What should a solutions architect recommend to decouple the system?

A. Use Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) FIFO queues to capture the data and EC2

instances to process the messages in the queue.

B. Use Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) to capture the data and EC2 instances to

process the messages sent to the Application Load Balancer.

C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to capture the data and store the JSON object in Amazon S3.

D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to capture the data and store the JSON object in Amazon S3.

Answer: A

NO.8 A company runs an application in a branch office within a small data closet with no virtualized compute resources. The application data is stored on an NFS volume. Compliance standards require a daily offsite backup of the NFS volume.

Which solution meet these requirements?

A. Install an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway hardware appliance on-premises to replicate the data to Amazon S3.

B. Install an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway on-premises to replicate the data to Amazon S3.

C. Install an AWS Storage Gateway volume gateway with stored volumes on-premises to replicate the data to Amazon S3.

D. Install an AWS Storage Gateway volume gateway with cached volumes on-premises to replicate the data to Amazon S3.

Answer: B

NO.9 A company has an on-premises MySQL database used by the global sales team with infrequent access patterns. The sales team requires the database to have minimal downtime. A database administrator wants to migrate this database to AWS without selecting a particular instance type to anticipate more users in the future.

Which service should a solution architect recommend?

A. Amazon Aurora MySQL

B. Amazon RDS for MySQL

C. Amazon Redshift Spectrum

D. Amazon Aurora Serverless for MySQL

Answer: D

NO.10 A company is experiencing growth as demand for its product has increased. The company’s existing purchasing application is slow when traffic spikes. The application is a monolithic three-tier application that uses synchronous transactions and sometimes sees bottlenecks in the application tier A solutions architect needs to design a solution that can meet required application response times while accounting for traffic volume spikes.

Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Scale the web and application tiers horizontally using Auto Scaling groups and an Application Load

Balancer

B. Scale the application’s persistence layer horizontally by introducing Oracle RAC on AWS

C. Vertically scale the application instance using a larger Amazon EC2 instance size.

D. Decouple the application and data tiers using Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) with asynchronous AWS Lambda calls.

Answer: A

Why you need our AWS SAA-C02Exam Dumps?

Our AWS SAA-C02 Practice Test contains Real Questions and Answers. You can download this 100% free demo to try before you buy our product. To ace the AWS SAA-C02 exam, all you have to do is purchase our AWS SAA-C02 Dumps File, memorize the Questions and Answers, Practice with our VCE Exam Simulator, and you are ready for Real Test!

17 years of IT training experience100% real and valid AWS SAA-C02 exam questions and answers.Fewer questions but with the highest accuracy Online professional tutors 100% passing rate Regular Update to ensure the stable dump

Instant Download our 100% Real AWS SAA-C02 Exam Practice Tests!

The process of becoming a networker isn’t considered for the faint-hearted. It requires lots of hard work and nice and trustworthy AWS SAA-C02 Exam Dumps, like that offered at the EveDumps, to clear this grueling exam.

Comments

Leave a comment