To obtain the CCNP Security certification, you must pass the CCNP Security core exam SCOR 350-701 and one concentration exam. If you want to clear the CCNP 350-701 exam in your first attempt, you should try the our CCNP 350-701 practice test, which covers 100% real CCNP 350-701 exam questions and answers you will face in the actual test. Also, you will focus on your weakness for improvement by using our practice exams.

Take the quiz below to assess your preparation, or do the online CCNP Security 350-701 test to verify your practice and our dump validity!

You should get our 100% real CCNP 350-701 dump with Black Friday big offer now! Don’t miss such a favorable price!

QUESTION 1

There are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A. security settings

B. destination lists

C. application settings

D. content categories

 Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

What is the primary difference between an Endpoint Protection Platform and an Endpoint Detection and Response?

A. EPP focuses on network security, and EDR focuses on-device security.

B. EDR focuses on prevention, and EPP focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses.

C. EPP focuses on prevention, and EDR focuses on advanced threats that evade perimeter defenses

D. EDR focuses on network security, and EPP focuses on-device security

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which SNMPv3 configuration must be used to support the strongest security possible?

A. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth

asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 266 cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

B. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth

asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv 3des cisc37172051 asa-host (config) #snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

C. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv

asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 256 cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

D. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv

asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv 3des cisc37172051 asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

What must be integrated with the Cisco Threat Intelligence Director to provide information about security threats, which allows the SOC to automate responses to those threats proactively?

A. Cisco Threat Grid

B. Cisco Stealthwatch

C. Cisco Umbrella

D. External Threat Feeds

Correct Answer: A 

CCNP-350-701-Exam-Dumps

QUESTION 5

Which feature within Cisco Umbrella allows for the ability to inspect secure HTTP traffic?

A. SSL Decryption

B. SafeSearch

C. Destination Lists

D. File Analysis

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System uses two application layer preprocessors? (Choose two.)

A. packet decoder

B. SIP

C. inline normalization

D. SSL

E. Modbus

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7

An engineer configured a new network identity in Cisco Umbrella but must verify that traffic is being routed through the Cisco Umbrella network. Which action tests the routing?

A. Enable the Intelligent Proxy to validate that traffic is being routed correctly.

B. Ensure that the client computers are pointing to the on-premises DNS servers.

C. Add the public IP address that the client computers are behind to a Core identity.

D. Browse to http://welcome.umbrella.com/ to validate that the new identity is working.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

An engineer configures a Cisco ESA and wants to control whether to accept or reject email messages to a recipient address. Which list contains the allowed recipient addresses?

A. HAT

B. BAT

C. SAT

D. RAT

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 9

Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to manage the deployment centrally?

A. ESA

B. NGFW

C. AMP

D. WSA

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Which two mechanisms are used to control phishing attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Use antispyware software.

B. Define security group memberships.

C. Revoke expired CRL of the websites.

D. Enable browser alerts for fraudulent websites.

E. Implement email filtering techniques.

Correct Answer: DE 

If you also want to get CCIE security certified, our CCIE Security lab training courses are released! Check below!

Breaking News! our Latest CCIE Lab Training Courses Updated 

QUESTION 11

Which two behavioral patterns characterize a ping of death attack? (Chose two.)

A. The attack is fragmented into groups of 8 octets before transmission.

B. The attack is fragmented into groups of 16 octets before transmission.

C. Short synchronized bursts of traffic are used to disrupt TCP connections.

D. Publicly accessible DNS servers are typically used to execute the attack.

E. Malformed packets are used to crash systems.

Correct Answer: AE 

QUESTION 12

An MDM provides two advantages to an organization with regards to device management? (Choose two.)

A. allowed application management

B. network device management

C. critical device management

D. asset inventory management

E. Active Directory group policy management

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13

Which two request methods of REST API are valid on the Cisco ASA Platform? (Choose two)

A. push

B. put

C. get

D. options

E. connect

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14

Which two deployment model configurations are supported for Cisco FTDv in AWS? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode, and IPv6 configured

B. Cisco FTDv with two management interfaces and one traffic interface configured

C. Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by a physical FMC appliance on-premises

D. Cisco FTDv with one management interface and two traffic interfaces configured

E. Cisco FTDv configured in routed mode and managed by an FMCv installed in AWS

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 15

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?

A. Traffic from the inside and DMZ networks is redirected

B. Traffic from the DMZ network is redirected

C. All TCP traffic is redirected.

D. Traffic from the inside network is redirected.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit Which command was used to display this output?

A. show dot1x interface gi1/0/12

B. show dot1x all

C. show dot1x

D. show dot1x all summary

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17

Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct protocol versions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

 

QUESTION 18

Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right to enable AppDynamics to monitor an EC2 instance in Amazon Web

Select and Place:

 

Correct Answer:

 

QUESTION 19

Drag and drop the Firepower Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System detectors from the left onto the correct definitions on the right

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 20

Drag and drop the capabilities from the left onto the accurate technologies on the right

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Why Choose our?

Founded in 2013, our is an excellent leader in IT certification training for 8 years. We offer 100% real Cisco CCNA, CCNP exam dumps, CCIE Lab study materials, PMP, CISA, CISM, AWS, Palo Alto, and other IT exam dumps. We have helped thousands of candidates around the world to pass their IT exams on the first try!

As the first-class online IT training organization in China, our cooperates with many giant Internet companies in China like Tencent, Baidu, and Alibaba. What’s more, we have won lots of awards in IT education training such as “Top Ten Influential Brands in Online Education Industry” given by Baidu, “Official IT Online Training Organization” awarded by Tencent Class, etc.

• 100% real exam answers and questions• Real Simulated Exam Environment
• Professional Tutors Teams

Clearing the Certification isn’t considered to be that much easy, you have to go through rigorous training and lots of CCNP 350-701 Exam Dumps would be needed to go through unless you have some expertise training courses like such offered at the EveDumps.

Comments

Leave a comment