our is a leader of IT training in the world. There are many products involving Cisco(CCNP, CCNA, CCIE, CCIE LAB), PMP, ACP, RMP, CISSP, AWS, Microsoft, Aruba, Huawei, Redhat, etc. We have helped millions of candidates get their certifications. Now, we update PMP certified exam demos that cover real exam answers and questions. We have a 100% PMP passing rate guarantee. If you want to get the PMP certified exam demos, and you can contact us!

The following is the benefits of our PMP exam DUMPS!

Get 100% Real PMP Exam Dumps!

QUESTION 1
What key benefits might stakeholders realize from an Agile approach?
A. The ability to bypass the change-management process, inserting new requirements and changes directly into the team as they meet daily
B. The early and continuous delivery of valuable software, providing increased visibility and the opportunity
for more frequent adjustments
C. Increased access to the project and less reliance on formal reports and status meetings to better
understand the current work and the risks the team is accepting
D. The team’s flexibility to make changes mid-iteration as business needs or priorities change, increasing
the ability of the team to meet project commitments
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the first thing that a team should do to estimate user stories for a project?
A. Sort the user stories according to priority.
B. Schedule a team meeting to understand them.
C. Define the story points measure.
D. Estimate through function point analysis.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A story point is the:
A. A relative measure of the size of a user story.
B. The duration it takes to complete a user story.
C. The priority of the user story in the backlog.
D. The business value of the user story.
Correct Answer: A

PMI-CAPM-Dumps

QUESTION 4
According to the Agile Manifesto, which of the following describes the more valued items?
A. Customer collaboration, following a plan, working software, and individual interactions
B. Working software, individual interactions, responding to change, and comprehensive documentation
C. Individual interactions, working software, customer collaboration, and responding to change
D. Responding to change, individual interactions, processes and tools, and customercollaboration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
On a particular project, product quality is being measured at regular intervals and is consistently below the acceptable level. In a Lean environment, how should this problem be addressed?
A. The team should implement more rigorous testing at the end of each development cycle.
B. Management should direct the team on specific actions that they should take to improve quality.
C. Management should guide the team as it seeks to improve itself and reduce errors in the system.
D. The Project Champion should review the acceptable quality threshold to ensure that it is realistic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In reference to Scrum, each sprint should produce:
A. An increment of potentially shippable product functionality.
B. A set of documented product requirements and specifications.
C. A release with testable and measurable functionality.
D. An increment of potentially testable product functionality.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The primary purpose of a Sprint Review is for the team to:
A. Demonstrate what was accomplished during the sprint.
B. Discuss what went well, what didn’t, and ways to improve.
C. Prioritize and estimate stories planned for the next sprint.
D. Individually provide status updates on user stories in progress.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
On what should Agile estimates be based?
A. A Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) from each iteration aligned with the project management plan
B. A disciplined iteration schedule, which improves predictability, combined with the reaction to changes
C. Ballpark figures collected from past Agile projects with scopes similar to the current project
D. Initial resource breakdown based on the available person-days in the full project duration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A value stream map is a tool used to identify the:
A. Waste across the entire process.
B. Highest value product features.
C. Most valuable team interactions.
D. Most likely the flow of project risks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When estimating the initial velocity, the team should most likely:
A. Discuss among the team their expectations of how many story points they can address.
B. Use a Kanban workflow to identify steps and calculate velocity.
C. Use the velocity of past iterations or make a calculated guess.
D. Discuss with the customer their expectation for the velocity of producing the product.
Correct Answer: C

We would be discussing the ways for clearing. I would suggest you focus on the below-mentioned resources and also check out the PMI CAPM Dumps offered at the ITCertDumps, they are the best when it comes to Certifications Vendor.

Comments

Leave a comment