Good News: our releases a CCNA 200-301 exam dumps questions videos of IPV6 technologies! if you are interested in this, and you can watch it and give me feedback!

our Questionnaires: https://forms.gle/EGh6qS96M2dvixRh8

Video:

our latest updates the PMI-PMP certified exam demos for all candidates. we timely all exam answers and questions, which helped you know the latest exam info so as to pass the exam on the first attempt! Besides, we have IT experts to help you resolve all problems!

Top 8 Benefits of Choosing our PMP Exam Dumps!

• 100% real exam answers and questions

• Real Simulated Exam Environment

• our Dumps  with highest accuracy


• Professional Tutors Teams

Get 100% Real PMP Exam Answers and Questions!

1.The construction process for a building project is complete, and the project manager wants to close the project. Some team members are already assigned to a new project.
The remaining team members are unsure about what to capture in the close-out report. What should the project manager do?
A.Forego the lessons learned meeting and complete the task independently.
B.Complete the report using the lessons learned from a similar, previous project.
C.Hand over the project close-out phase to the project manager working on the new project.
D.Conduct the project close-out work with the remaining team members and solicit input from the reassigned members.
Answer: D

2.A project team member decides that engaging the customer on some alternative designs is unnecessary if all functionalities are delivered. The entire team decides to only engage the technical department on the best product design. After user acceptance testing, the customer complains about the selected design.
To ensure that the customer accepts the project deliverables, what should the project manager do?
A.Ensure that both the customer and technical team collaboratively select the new product design.
B.Update the issue log with the design issue and continue with project execution.
C.Ask the customer to accept the project deliverables, as they meet all agreed-upon functional requirements.
D.Communicate to the customer that the product design is determined by the technical team.
Answer: A

PMI-RMP-Dumps

3.A vendor communicates that the delivery of a project item will be delayed by two weeks. What should the project manager do?
A.Implement the Perform Integrated Change Control process.
B.Identify a way to conduct schedule compression.
C.Review the contract clause for liquidated damages.
D.Conduct a variance analysis.
Answer: Not Sure

4.A project’s budgeted value of work completed in less than the authorized budget for planned work. What project scenario does this describe?
A.The project is ahead of schedule.
B.The earned value (EV) of the project is greater than the planned value (PV).
C.Project activity is behind schedule.
D.The project is on schedule.
Answer: C

5.A company is developing a new drug Regulatory feedback indicates that a budget increase of 20 percent for additional work is required before the project can move to the next phase.
What should the project manager do?
A.Initiate a change request.
B.Communicate the situation to the sponsor
C.Update the risk management plan.
D.Check the current outsourcing contracts
Answer: A

6.Some project team members claim that they failed to receive complete project information. What should the project manager do to ensure proper information flow?
A.Initiate a weekly email newsletter.
B.Follow the communications management plan.
C.Schedule a team meeting.
D.Store information in a central database.
Answer: B

7.Two members of a project team are arguing about the specific work packages they must complete. What should the project manager use to resolve this conflict?
A.Work breakdown structure (WBS)
B.Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)
C.Resource breakdown structure (RBS)
D.Organizational breakdown structure (OBS)
Answer: B

8.A customer is surprised about a change made to a deliverable. The project manager explains that this change was communicated via email and that there is a possibility that the email has not yet been read.
What should the project manager have done differently?
A.Ensured that the communication cycle was completed and asked the customer to confirm receipt of the information.
B.Sent a follow-up email to determine if the customer read the first email and obtained a read confirmation.
C.Developed the communications management plan.
D.Called, rather than emailed, the customer with all details, and asked them to send a confirmation.
Answer: C

9.A performance report indicates a variation in a product’s specifications. The project manager calls an emergency meeting during which all team members offer suggestions for the possible cause of the variance.
What tool or technique is the team using?
A.Cause-and-effect diagram
B.Matrix diagram
C.Scatter diagram
D.Root cause analysis (RCA)
Answer: D

10.A project manager identifies a task that will require special knowledge, but none of the team members have this knowledge. The project manager believes a similar situation will occur in an upcoming project.
What should the project manager do next?
A.Prepare a training session for the team, taking into consideration cost and time.
B.Submit a change request to modify the project scope.
C.Ask the client to modify the deliverables that require this special knowledge
D.Replace members of the team with more experienced individuals.
Answer: A

11.A project manager in a weak-matrix environment must coordinate across the organization. During the execution phase, the project manager needs critical information to address important issues to help the team remove obstacles.
What skills should the project manager use?
A.Leadership
B.Conflict management
C.Decision-making
D.Influencing
Answer: D

12.A project manager expected a vendor to complete testing of each component they produced and was surprised to discover that no testing was done. To recover, the project team performs a statistical sampling of the components.
Where should the testing requirements have been recorded?
A.Contract change documentation
B.Quality management plan
C.Requirements management plan
D.Procurement management plan
Answer: D

13.A project manager develops a communications management plan, knowing that a difficult stakeholder can affect project goals. What should the project manager do?
A.Ensure that this stakeholder sees all communications sent to the team.
B.Closely manage that stakeholder based on the power/interest grid.
C.Set up a separate reporting process for this stakeholder.
D.Provide this stakeholder with all information, even if unimportant.
Answer: B
14.Members of a project team are based in two countries. Experienced resources work together at company headquarters in country A, while the remaining resources, who deliver the project work, are located in the client’s office in country B. The project manager is located in the client’s office most of the time. Last month, the experienced resources discovered several unacceptable issues and expressed concern that the project manager is unable to fairly evaluate all efforts. This causes the experienced resources’ productivity and morale to decline.
What should the project manager do?
A.Review personal goals with the experienced resources and realign them with project needs and execution.
B.Review individual achievements and share them more frequently with the entire project team.
C.Ask the experienced resources to recommend solutions to the issues.
D.Spend more time with the experienced resources to better support them.
Answer: B

15.A project manager conducted interviews and brainstorming workshops to ensure that stakeholder requirements were gathered and that a consensus was obtained to provide specific hardware to maintain team communications.
What should the project manager do next?
A.Conduct a make-or-buy analysis.
B.Document the agreements in the project management plan
C.Procure the hardware.
D.Update the stakeholder engagement plan.
Answer: A

Note: We will update the PMI-PMP and other IT certified exam demos regularly, and you can follow our official social media! we will update the latest our news so that you can get the latest exam news timely!

Facebook: ourCLUB

Twitter: ourCLUB

Linkedin: ourCLUB

Clearing the Certification isn’t considered to be that much easy, you have to go through rigorous training and lots of PMI RMP Dumps would be needed to go through unless you have some expertise training courses like such offered at the EveDumps.

Comments

Leave a comment